Event Information

TEAMS for the 2019 NORTH AMERICAN LOCH-STYLE FLY FISHING CHAMPIONSHIPS...

Results & Photos
nalsffc001026.jpg nalsffc001024.jpg
Registration
Competition Rules
Travel and Accomodations
Competition Venues
Sponsors
LIST OF REGISTERED TEAMS (Registration is not official until payment has been received)

CANADIAN TEAMS:
 1- Team Cormorant
Todd Oishi - Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
John Nishi - Millarville, Alberta, Canada
Chris Puchniak - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Rob Stroud - Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Mike Oishi - Barriere, British Columbia, Canada

 2- Team King Fisher White
Kevin Cucheron - Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Mike Learmonth - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Brian Danilkiewicz - Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
Gerald Wolfe - Squamish, British Columbia, Canada
Johnny Wilkinson - Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada

 3- Team King Fisher Blue
Bobby Danilkiewicz - Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
Ken Woodward - Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Marty Payne - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Callum Learmonth - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Darryl Fischer - Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada

 4- Team Trout Bums
David Heine - Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Colette Stroud - Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Peter Morrison - Fernie, British Columbia, Canada
Mark Feldberg - Fernie, British Columbia, Canada
Claude Cippiletti - Prince George, British Columbia, Canada

 5- Team Baetis Sigma Phly:
Jason Doucette - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jay Giasson - Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
Taylor Culver - Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
Jordan Viveiros - Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
? ? (Searching for a team member)

MULTI-NATIONAL TEAMS:

 6- Team Highlander (Canadian/U.S. Team):
Alastair Grogan - Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
Ron Kless - Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Paul Davidson - Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
Robert Humston - Lexington, Virginia, USA
Slate Spooner - Calgary, Alberta, Canada

 7- Team Shadow (Canadian/U.S. Team):
Stanton Jack - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Istvan Kereszturi - Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Madoka Myers - Denver, Colorado, USA
Ricky Ozmar - Cummings, Georgia, USA
? ? (Searching for a team member)

AMERICAN NATIONAL AND REGIONAL TEAMS:
 8- Team Freestone (U.S. Regional Team)
Sean Crocker - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Loren Williams - Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Steve Good - Chalfont, Pennsylvania, USA
Andy Koons - Perkasie, Pennsylvania, USA
Ken Crane - LaFayette, New York, USA

 9- Team USA Youth (U.S. National Fly Fishing Team)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)

 10- Team Ireland
Peter Driver - Kilkenny, Ireland
Tom Driver - Dublin, Ireland
Mark Driver - Rathdrum, Wicklow, Ireland
David O Donovan - Cork, Ireland
Rodger Folwer - Abbeyleix, Ireland
 

 11- Spot available for an international team...

WAITING LIST FOR TEAMS:
 1- Team Osprey
 2-


WAITING LIST FOR INDIVIDUALS HOPING TO JOIN A TEAM:
  1. Cody Burgdorff - Lafayette, Colorado, USA
  2. Ernie Kalwa - Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  3. Tom Irvine - Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  4. Geoff LeClair - Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
  5. Ian Kage - Bend, Oregon, USA
  6. Isaac Korman - Bend, Oregon, USA
  7. Anders Korman - Bend, Oregon, USA

Registration fees are due by July 10, 2019
  (registration is not complete until payment has been received).
Registration fees are non-refundable after July 31, 2019.
Schedule
Links

Contact the event organizer, Todd Oishi, for more information or to submit an application for yourself or your team for this event: info@innovativeflyfisher.com
- 2014 Championships
- 2013 Championships
- 2012 Championships
- 2011 Championships
- Photo Gallery
- 2015 Championships
- 2016 Championships
- 2018 Championships
- 2017 Championships
- 2019 Championships Results